Archived News‎ > ‎

Washburn County Deer Donation Announcement 2013

posted Oct 16, 2013, 4:59 AM by Bruce Pankratz   [ updated Nov 5, 2013, 4:28 AM ]

The following information was pasted from a DNR announcement. To see the announcement in its original format see the documents attached at the bottom of the page.  


People Willing to Take Deer in 2013

Call recipients before hunting and as soon as possible after shooting the deer

to give appropriate time for them to accept. Thanks!

Barron County

Cameron

Jeff Brunslick

1589 22 1/8 St.

715-736-0671

Rice Lake

Brian Chechwater

715-924-3562

Burnett County

Danbury

Daryl Mesaus

21339 Long Lake Rd.

715-259-7448

David Sweeny

28961 Hanscom Lake Trailway

715-259-3275

Rick Lamont (Multiple Deer)

32605 Big Island Rd.

715-244-4021

Grantsburg

Kevin Anderson

715-463-3624

Tom Bell

715-463-4251

Fred Albarado (Multiple Deer)

715-463-5953

Hertel

Shirley Stellrecht

1407 Spaulding Rd.

Shell Lake, WI 54871

715-468-2523

Gene Edwards

26391 Indian Mounds Rd.

635-7379

Brenda Peterson

7451 25th St.

(715) 653-2387

Bertha and Harvey Asmus

4608 Vesely Road

715-349-2495

Laura Martin

26720 Martin Lane

715-635-4773

Merri Ann Gonzalez

349-5852


Siren

Robert Jarrell

715-220-0591

Jon Quist

349-5899

Bob Nelson

715-338-7514

Mark Christensen

715-220-8559

Dean Birch

715-417-2460

Webster

Thomas Stusek

715-866-7200

715-566-2457 (Cell)

Garret Derouin

715-566-1769

Joe Collins

715-566-3073

Tom Johnson

715-866-4611

Rich Peterson

715-866-8786

Douglas County

Gordon

Frank Krygowski

376-4169

378-2423

Solon Springs

Jan Johnson

11744 S. Cemetary Rd

378-2423 (wants several)

Superior

Sara White

715-399-0102

Wendy Williams

218-591-3611


Polk County

Balsam Lake

Kent Hedeen

715-483-1775

Baldwin

Jacob Meyer

715-220-3976

Frederic

Lena Lavalle

327-8269-during cold seasons

Dave Meyer

1378 Clam Falls Dr.

715-327-4165

Luck

Gloria Richter

715-472-2714

Richard Armour

120 N. Main St.

715-472-2142

Luck

Steven West

715-472-2572

Scott Mellon

715-472-8252

St. Croix Falls

Alexandra Johannsen

2393 River Rd. Apt. # 2

715-222-6877

Osceola

Bill McKenzie

715-755-2903

Judy Greer

715-755-2968

Star Prairie (St. Croix County)

Allan Fehlen

715-248-3365

Sawyer County

Hayward

Maxine Moyer

715-634-3653

Thomas Eckels

715-570-8874

Melinda Schultz

5773N Co Rd. F, Stone Lake,

715-865-9733


Washburn County

Birchwood

Greg Brantner

2730 28 1/4 Street

715-354-3599

Minong

Leslie McNitt

466-4228

Richard Dorud

466-5056

Sarona

David Thorsen

W3074 Cty Hwy B

635-8727

Carlotta and Gene Romsos

635-3911

Richard Alvin

N376 Lakken Rd.

715-354-3112

Russ Helser

715-469-3224

Shell Lake

Lynn Hoeppner- Bear Also

P.O. Box 78

W8876 County HWY B

468-4603(w) 468-2704(h)

Shell Lake

Ken Svzublewski

N1161 Lehman Lake Rd.

468-2448

Rick Pederson

N3554 New Knapp Rd.

468-7644

Allene Peterson

715-468-7253

Joan Smith

635-2073

Spooner

Ain Dah Ing Halfway House

(multiple deer)

635-8720

Mark Schultz

W6367 Bittersweet Dr.

635-2360

Dutch Hitchman

715-635-6594 (2 deer)

Don Strain

715-635-6276

Rolen Key

520-0757

Pat Langdon

635-9192

Washburn County

Spooner

Beth Vantrees

635-5321

Harold Rheingaus

W6840 Hoop Dr.

635-6391

Connie and Jeff Jewert

715-635-4638

Brian Boad

715-645-0214 (Cell)

Lee Nelson

9230 Cty. Rd. E

612-554-999

Rolen Key

520-0757

Harold Rheingaus

715-931-8110

Mike Vendry

715-690-4344

Pat Langdon

635-9192

Patti Van Dommelen

468-7932

Springbrook

Curt Hubatch

715-766-2032

Sandy Lyon

715-766-2725

Bruce Anderson

W2040 Bass Lake Rd

715-977-2457

Trego

Rick Black

715-635-9251

Rob Irwin

635-4332

All recipients were called and

authorized being on this list.

Nancy Christel

Aug. 16, 2013


ĉ
Bruce Pankratz,
Nov 5, 2013, 4:22 AM
Ċ
Bruce Pankratz,
Nov 5, 2013, 4:23 AM